Seller:  bound4books (East Hampton, CT)
Your Cart: 0 items. Check Out
Search By:          
Home   |   Terms   |   About Store   |   Contact Us    Sign In   |   My Cart    
Total Matches: 4,539 (0.358 sec)    Displayed: 1-15  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
1. Directory of the historic cabinet woods
by F. Lewis Hinckley - Acceptable

ISBN: B0006AW5IO Pages: Edition:
Year: 1960 Language: Publisher: Crown Publishers
$4.58 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 3.57 | GBP: 2.40 | JPY: 526.63 | CAD: 5.13 | AUD: 6.02
Hardcover in dust cover. Book is in fair condition. 171 black and white photographs. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dustcover has tears, rubbing and soiling. Board of book has some rubbing on bottom. Title page and facing page has small stain.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
2. The opium of the Intellectuals
by Raymond Aron - Acceptable

ISBN: B0014YGOY2 Pages: Edition:
Year: 1962-01-01 Language: Publisher: Norton & Company, In...
$14.48 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 11.28 | GBP: 7.59 | JPY: 1,664.97 | CAD: 16.22 | AUD: 19.04
Paperback. Fair condition. Some underlining and writing on the sides of some pages. Binding is solid. Cover is soiled, has edge wear and rubbing.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
3. Insights into achievement (Unknown Binding)
by Brian Tracy - Like New

ISBN: B0006QRJR0 Pages: 385 Edition:
Year: 1996 Language: English Publisher: Nightingale-Conant C...
$19.56 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 15.24 | GBP: 10.25 | JPY: 2,249.09 | CAD: 21.91 | AUD: 25.72
Hardcover. Issued without dustcover. Like new. Light shelf wear.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
4. A House is Not a Home
by Polly Adler - Good

ISBN: B000KBCRWS Pages: Edition:
Year: 1953 Language: Publisher: Popular Library
$1.99 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 1.55 | GBP: 1.04 | JPY: 228.82 | CAD: 2.23 | AUD: 2.62
Paperback. Good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked though tanned. Cover has edge wear, several creases and rubbing.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
5. The Mother's Encyclopedia. In Six Volumes
by Parents' Magazine Editors - Good

ISBN: B000I9012U Pages: Edition:
Year: 1952 Language: Publisher: Parents' Institute
$8.20 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 6.39 | GBP: 4.30 | JPY: 942.87 | CAD: 9.18 | AUD: 10.78
Six volume complete set. Good condition. Decorative hardcovers with dark brown binding band with gold lettering and design; front and back covers have brown and blue design against cream background. Matching endpapers. 7 inches in length and 5 inches in width. Each volume contains approximately two black and white photographs. Pages are clean. Volume 1 has two pages that are frayed on top edge and one page with crease. Top of books are soiled. Covers have light soiling, several corners are frayed, edge wear and light rubbing.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
6. Listy do nie kochanych (Unknown Binding)
by Krystyna Kolinska - Good

ISBN: 8321603408 Pages: 279 Edition: Wyd. 1 edition
Year: 1983 Language: Polish Publisher: Wydawn. "Slask"
$59.66 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 46.48 | GBP: 31.26 | JPY: 6,859.95 | CAD: 66.82 | AUD: 78.45
Text is in Polish. Photograph section. Paperback. Good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is solid. Cover has edge wear, light soiling and two tiny tears.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
7. Wiv a Little Bit o' Luck
by Stanley, as Told to Dick Richards Holloway - Acceptable

ISBN: B000HKXE0Q Pages: Edition:
Year: 1967 Language: Publisher: Stein and Day
$7.33 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 5.71 | GBP: 3.84 | JPY: 842.83 | CAD: 8.21 | AUD: 9.64
Hardcover. Fair condition. Photograph section. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dustcover is missing. Cover has rubbing on corners, fading, crease, and soiling. Binding is solid.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
8. Prudence of the Parsonage
by Ethel Hueston; Illustrator-Arthur William Brown - Acceptable

ISBN: B000NXGAJO Pages: Edition:
Year: 1915 Language: Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
$2.25 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 1.75 | GBP: 1.18 | JPY: 258.71 | CAD: 2.52 | AUD: 2.96
Hardcover. Fair condition. Several illustrations in book. Decorative cover with illustration from the early 1900's and embossed lettering. Pages are clean and unmarked. First blank page has former owner's name on it. Cover has rubbing on corners, soiling, and edge wear. Top of book has foxing(yellow spots). Bottom of book has several dirt mark. Very attractive book in good condition for being almost 100 hundred years old.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
9. The Mayflower Hymnal.
by Reverend Royal G. Davis - Acceptable

ISBN: B000H5LM4Q Pages: Edition:
Year: 1965 Language: Publisher: Under The Auspieces ...
$11.83 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 9.22 | GBP: 6.20 | JPY: 1,360.26 | CAD: 13.25 | AUD: 15.56
Hardcover. Fair condition. Pages are clean. Binding stitching shows between two pages though all pages are attached. Does not have dustcover. Cover is soiled, has rubbing and tiny tear.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
10. Maniac Cyber: Gun and Military
by - Very Good

ISBN: 4766111281 Pages: 144 Edition:
Year: 2001 Language: Publisher: Graphic-Sha Pub Co
$15.73 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 12.25 | GBP: 8.24 | JPY: 1,808.70 | CAD: 17.62 | AUD: 20.68
Text is in Japanese. Paperback. Very good condition. Cover has edge wear, rubbing and several creases. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is solid.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
11.
by - Very Good

ISBN: Pages: Edition:
Year: NULL Language: Publisher:
$3.14 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 2.45 | GBP: 1.65 | JPY: 361.05 | CAD: 3.52 | AUD: 4.13
Paperback. Very good condition. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is solid. Cover has edge wear, small crease and small nick.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
12. Between Here and the Yellow Sea
by Nic Pizzolatto - New

ISBN: 1596922222 Pages: Edition:
Year: 2007-06-21 Language: Publisher: MacAdam/Cage Publish...
$4.37 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 3.40 | GBP: 2.29 | JPY: 502.48 | CAD: 4.89 | AUD: 5.75
Paperback. New. Light shelf-wear.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
13. Came the dawn: Mary of Nazareth, God's Mother and ours (Encounter books)
by Unknown - Good

ISBN: 0819814032 Pages: 102 Edition:
Year: 1982 Language: English Publisher: St. Paul Editions
$2.14 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 1.67 | GBP: 1.12 | JPY: 246.07 | CAD: 2.40 | AUD: 2.81
Good condition. Small dirt spot on back cover. Some wear on cover. Bend in book.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
14. World of the Ancient Maya (Unknown Binding)
by Henderson, John S. - Very Good

ISBN: 071955568X Pages: 352 Edition:
Year: 1998 Language: Publisher: Trafalgar Square
$9.95 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 7.75 | GBP: 5.21 | JPY: 1,144.09 | CAD: 11.14 | AUD: 13.08
Very good condition. Sticker on inside of cover.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
15. Mandelbaum Gate (Audio Cassette)
by Spark, Muriel. - Good

ISBN: 0786106492 Pages: Edition:
Year: 1994 Language: English Publisher: Blackstone Audiobook...
$13.94 USD   (Ships: Worldwide)
Appr.:      EUR: 10.86 | GBP: 7.30 | JPY: 1,602.88 | CAD: 15.61 | AUD: 18.33
Good condition. Former Library copy.
Ask about this book | Add to reading list
 
Page: 1      1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 
Browse By Category
 
Advanced Search
 
My Cart (anonymous)
 
no items
       


Customer Support | Sell Books

© Copyright 2010. BookSupply.Org - All Rights Reserved.